T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades

18 Nov 2020 · Sydney Showground Stadium · Women's Big Bash League

← Back to the scorebook
Women's Big Bash LeagueRESULT
ASAdelaide Strikers122/620.0 ov
MRMelbourne Renegades123/317.3 ov
Melbourne Renegades won by 7 wickets

ASAdelaide Strikers122/6

Adelaide Strikers batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrathc AE Satterthwaite b M Strano191740111.76
Katie MackKatie Mackc AE Satterthwaite b S Molineux460066.67
Laura WolvaardtLaura Wolvaardtcaught and bowled · C Leeson36402190.00
Bridget PattersonBridget Pattersonc S Molineux b M Blows7110063.64
Stafanie TaylorStafanie Taylorc M Strano b C Leeson16221072.73
Amanda-Jade WellingtonAmanda-Jade Wellingtonbowled · C Leeson350060.00
Madeline PennaMadeline Pennanot out261322200.00
Tegan McPharlinTegan McPharlinnot out9610150.00
Total · 120 legal balls12220.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 2 runs.

Bowling

Adelaide Strikers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Lea TahuhuLea Tahuhu3.01705.6700
Sophie MolineuxSophie Molineux4.01814.5000
Molly StranoMolly Strano4.03819.5000
Carly LeesonCarly Leeson4.01433.5000
Makinley BlowsMakinley Blows4.02516.2500
Ella HaywardElla Hayward1.0808.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (KM Mack) · 2-30 (TM McGrath) · 3-43 (BE Patterson) · 4-74 (L Wolvaardt) · 5-85 (SR Taylor) · 6-87 (A Wellington)

MRMelbourne Renegades123/3

Melbourne Renegades batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Lizelle LeeLizelle Leec ML Schutt b A Wellington483462141.18
Sophie MolineuxSophie Molineuxbowled · TM McGrath524370120.93
Josephine Dooleyc M Penna b SJ Coyte5120041.67
Courtney WebbCourtney Webbnot out9610150.00
Amy SatterthwaiteAmy Satterthwaitenot out7101070.00
Total · 105 legal balls12317.3 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 2 runs.

Bowling

Melbourne Renegades innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Megan SchuttMegan Schutt4.02506.2500
Darcie BrownDarcie Brown3.02608.6710
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrath3.31915.4310
Sarah CoyteSarah Coyte2.021110.5000
Stafanie TaylorStafanie Taylor3.01304.3300
Amanda-Jade WellingtonAmanda-Jade Wellington2.01919.5000
Fall of wickets: 1-77 (L Lee) · 2-94 (JE Dooley) · 3-110 (S Molineux)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.