T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Karachi Kings v Islamabad United

14 Jun 2021 · Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi · Pakistan Super League

← Back to the scorebook
Pakistan Super LeagueRESULT
Islamabad United won by 8 wickets

Karachi Kings190/4

Karachi Kings batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sharjeel KhanSharjeel Khanc Muhammad Akhlaq b Akif Javed251712147.06
Mohammad Babar AzamMohammad Babar Azamc Mohammad Wasim b Hasan Ali815473150.00
Martin GuptillMartin Guptillbowled · Mohammad Wasim6410150.00
Najibullah Zadrannot out714254169.05
Thisara PereraThisara Pererac Iftikhar Ahmed b Ali Khan01000.00
Chadwick Waltonnot out120050.00
Total · 120 legal balls19020.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 6 runs.

Bowling

Karachi Kings innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Akif Javed4.03117.7520
Hasan AliHasan Ali4.03117.7520
Mohammad Wasim4.052113.0010
Ali KhanAli Khan3.034111.3300
Iftikhar Ahmed2.01005.0000
Shadab KhanShadab Khan3.031010.3300
Fall of wickets: 1-37 (Sharjeel Khan) · 2-63 (MJ Guptill) · 3-180 (Babar Azam) · 4-184 (NLTC Perera)

Islamabad United191/2

Islamabad United batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Usman KhawajaUsman Khawajac Arshad Iqbal b Abbas Afridi12161075.00
Colin MunroColin Munronot out8856122157.14
Muhammad Akhlaqbowled · Waqas Maqsood120050.00
Iftikhar Ahmednot out713955182.05
Total · 112 legal balls19118.4 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 19 runs.

Bowling

Islamabad United innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mohammad AmirMohammad Amir3.43208.7340
Waqas Maqsood4.02716.7510
Abbas Afridi3.033111.0060
Imad WasimImad Wasim2.01306.5000
Arshad Iqbal4.046011.5000
Thisara PereraThisara Perera2.034017.0011
Fall of wickets: 1-28 (UT Khawaja) · 2-41 (Muhammad Akhlaq)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.