T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers

17 Nov 2021 · Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide · Women's Big Bash League

← Back to the scorebook
Women's Big Bash LeagueRESULT
Perth Scorchers won by 12 runs

Perth Scorchers177/3

Perth Scorchers batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sophie DevineSophie Devinec D Brown b ML Schutt615271117.31
Beth MooneyBeth Mooneyc JL Barsby b SJ Coyte7853100147.17
Heather GrahamHeather Grahamc BE Patterson b TM McGrath221102200.00
Alana KingAlana Kingnot out8410200.00
Marizanne KappMarizanne Kappnot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls17720.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 8 runs.

Bowling

Perth Scorchers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Darcie BrownDarcie Brown3.01404.6710
Megan SchuttMegan Schutt4.03117.7500
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrath3.040113.3320
Dane van NiekerkDane van Niekerk2.01708.5000
Amanda-Jade WellingtonAmanda-Jade Wellington3.02508.3300
Jemma BarsbyJemma Barsby2.01809.0000
Sarah CoyteSarah Coyte3.02719.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-137 (SFM Devine) · 2-152 (BL Mooney) · 3-171 (H Graham)

Adelaide Strikers165/5

Adelaide Strikers batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Katie MackKatie Macknot out8461100137.70
Dane van NiekerkDane van Niekerkc H Graham b M Kapp5111045.45
Laura WolvaardtLaura Wolvaardtc M Carmichael b SFM Devine402870142.86
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrathc C Piparo b H Graham141020140.00
Bridget PattersonBridget Pattersonc SFM Devine b H Graham6410150.00
Amanda-Jade WellingtonAmanda-Jade Wellingtonc H Graham b SFM Devine460066.67
Sarah CoyteSarah Coytenot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls16520.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 12 runs.

Bowling

Adelaide Strikers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Marizanne KappMarizanne Kapp3.02117.0030
Taneale PeschelTaneale Peschel3.02307.6740
Lisa GriffithLisa Griffith1.010010.0010
Sophie DevineSophie Devine4.03027.5020
Heather GrahamHeather Graham4.03027.5000
Alana KingAlana King4.03909.7510
Lilly MillsLilly Mills1.011011.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (D van Niekerk) · 2-99 (L Wolvaardt) · 3-133 (TM McGrath) · 4-151 (BE Patterson) · 5-160 (A Wellington)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.