T20 · WOMEN'S CRICKET

Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Stars

21 Nov 2021 · Adelaide Oval · Women's Big Bash League

← Back to the scorebook
Women's Big Bash LeagueRESULT
Melbourne Stars won by 9 wickets

Adelaide Strikers175/3

Adelaide Strikers batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Katie MackKatie Macknot out8967130132.84
Dane van NiekerkDane van Niekerkbowled · KJ Garth01000.00
Laura WolvaardtLaura Wolvaardtbowled · A Sutherland13141092.86
Bridget PattersonBridget Pattersonc KJ Garth b A Sutherland6410150.00
Madeline PennaMadeline Pennanot out563472164.71
Total · 120 legal balls17520.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 11 runs.

Bowling

Adelaide Strikers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Kim GarthKim Garth4.040110.0020
Tess FlintoffTess Flintoff4.02907.2510
Linsey Smith4.03308.2500
Annabel SutherlandAnnabel Sutherland4.03328.2510
Erin OsborneErin Osborne2.01206.0000
Lucy Cripps2.025012.5040
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (D van Niekerk) · 2-51 (L Wolvaardt) · 3-57 (BE Patterson)

Melbourne Stars181/1

Melbourne Stars batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Elyse VillaniElyse Villaninot out10065132153.85
Meg LanningMeg Lanningc A Wellington b ML Schutt503952128.21
Annabel SutherlandAnnabel Sutherlandnot out271321207.69
Total · 117 legal balls18119.3 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Melbourne Stars innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Megan SchuttMegan Schutt4.02015.0000
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrath4.043010.7500
Sarah CoyteSarah Coyte4.03408.5000
Dane van NiekerkDane van Niekerk2.327010.8000
Amanda-Jade WellingtonAmanda-Jade Wellington3.037012.3300
Jemma BarsbyJemma Barsby2.01608.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-119 (MM Lanning)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.