THE HOME OF CRICKET ONLINESCORECARDS · PLAYERS · THE GAME
CricManiaThe home of cricket.
A game of numbers. A world of stories.Scorecards, players & the stories behind the game.
Explore the scorebook ↗
T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Mizoram v Sikkim

8 Nov 2021 · Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground · Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

← Back to the scorebook
Syed Mushtaq Ali TrophyRESULT
MMizoram109/5
SSikkim112/0
Sikkim won by 10 wickets

Mizoram109/5

Mizoram batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Lalhruaizelac Ashish Thapa b Codanda Ajit Karthik5510100.00
Uday Kaulrun out695991116.95
Taruwar Kohlibowled · Sumit Singh14210066.67
Iqbal Abdullac Akash Luitel b Mandup Bhutia10181055.56
Khawlhring Lalremruatac Mandup Bhutia b Codanda Ajit Karthik10170058.82
Vikash Kumarnot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls10920.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 1 runs.

Bowling

Mizoram innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Kranthi Kumar4.03208.0000
Codanda Ajit Karthik4.01423.5000
Md Saptula4.02005.0000
Sumit Singh4.01914.7500
Lee Yong Lepcha2.01407.0000
Mendup Bhutia2.0914.5000
Fall of wickets: 1-5 (Lalhruaizela) · 2-35 (T Kohli) · 3-63 (Iqbal Abdulla) · 4-108 (Khawlhring Lalremruata) · 5-109 (U Kaul)

Sikkim112/0

Sikkim batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Codanda Ajit Karthiknot out615742107.02
Liyan Khannot out48495097.96
Total · 106 legal balls11217.4 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 3 runs.

Bowling

Sikkim innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Iqbal Abdulla3.02307.6700
Lalhruaimawia Ralte2.01507.5010
Remruatdika Ralte2.0804.0000
Taruwar Kohli2.42007.5010
Rinsangzela Hmamte4.02907.2500
Bobby Zothansanga4.01604.0000
The upstream file reports missing data: ["umpires"]. Figures shown reflect the available deliveries.

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.