T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Sylhet Sunrisers v Minister Group Dhaka

28 Jan 2022 · Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram · Bangladesh Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Bangladesh Premier LeagueRESULT
SSSylhet Sunrisers175/520.0 ov
MGDMinister Group Dhaka177/117.0 ov
Minister Group Dhaka won by 9 wickets

SSSylhet Sunrisers175/5

Sylhet Sunrisers batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Lendl SimmonsLendl Simmonsc Tamim Iqbal b AD Russell11665145178.46
Anamul HaqueAnamul Haquec Qais Ahmad b Ebadat Hossain181621112.50
Mithun AliMithun Alibowled · Qais Ahmad681075.00
Colin Ingramcaught and bowled · Mashrafe Mortaza03000.00
Ravi BoparaRavi Bopararun out13150086.67
Mosaddek Hossain SaikatMosaddek Hossain Saikatnot out13811162.50
Alauddin Babunot out250040.00
Total · 120 legal balls17520.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 7 runs.

Bowling

Sylhet Sunrisers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mashrafe Bin MortazaMashrafe Bin Mortaza4.02917.2520
Rubel HossenRubel Hossen4.03107.7500
Andre RussellAndre Russell3.045115.0000
Ebadat Hossain4.02917.2510
Qais Ahmad4.02616.5000
Shuvagata Hom1.011011.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-50 (Anamul Haque) · 2-60 (Mohammad Mithun) · 3-65 (CA Ingram) · 4-128 (RS Bopara) · 5-166 (LMP Simmons)

MGDMinister Group Dhaka177/1

Minister Group Dhaka batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tamim IqbalTamim Iqbalnot out11164174173.44
Mohammad Shahzadc Sunzamul Islam b Alauddin Babu533971135.90
Imran Uzzamannot out0000—
Total · 102 legal balls17717.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 13 runs.

Bowling

Minister Group Dhaka innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Taskin AhmedTaskin Ahmed3.02809.3300
Shohag Gazi4.03609.0070
Alauddin Babu2.032116.0011
Sunzamul Islam2.024012.0000
Mosaddek Hossain SaikatMosaddek Hossain Saikat2.023011.5010
Ravi BoparaRavi Bopara3.01906.3320
Mukhtar Ali1.015015.0010
Fall of wickets: 1-173 (Mohammad Shahzad)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.