T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Khulna Tigers v Comilla Victorians

31 Jan 2023 · Sylhet International Cricket Stadium · Bangladesh Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Bangladesh Premier LeagueRESULT
KTKhulna Tigers210/220.0 ov
CVComilla Victorians213/318.2 ov
Comilla Victorians won by 7 wickets

KTKhulna Tigers210/2

Khulna Tigers batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tamim IqbalTamim Iqbalc Khushdil Shah b Mosaddek Hossain9561114155.74
Mahmudul Hasan JoyMahmudul Hasan Joylbw · Naseem Shah150020.00
Shai HopeShai Hopenot out915557165.45
Azam Khannot out12411300.00
Total · 120 legal balls21020.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 11 runs.

Bowling

Khulna Tigers innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Naseem ShahNaseem Shah4.03418.5000
Tanvir Islam4.042010.5011
Ashiqur Zaman3.02909.6704
Mustafizur RahmanMustafizur Rahman4.03909.7520
Mosaddek Hossain SaikatMosaddek Hossain Saikat4.048112.0000
Khushdil Shah1.015015.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Mahmudul Hasan Joy) · 2-197 (Tamim Iqbal)

CVComilla Victorians213/3

Comilla Victorians batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Litton DasLitton Dasretired hurt4210200.00
Mohammad RizwanMohammad Rizwanc SD Hope b Nasum Ahmed733984187.18
Imrul KayesImrul Kayesc Mahmudul Hasan Joy b Shafiqul Islam5310166.67
Johnson Charlesnot out10756511191.07
Khushdil Shahc Nasum Ahmed b Amad Butt121010120.00
Mosaddek Hossain SaikatMosaddek Hossain Saikatnot out4110400.00
Total · 110 legal balls21318.2 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 8 runs.

Bowling

Comilla Victorians innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Shafiqul Islam4.03619.0010
Nahidul Islam3.047015.6700
Nasum AhmedNasum Ahmed4.01914.7500
Amad Butt3.052117.3330
Mark Deyal1.221015.7510
Mohammad SaifuddinMohammad Saifuddin3.037012.3311
Fall of wickets: 1-22 (Imrul Kayes) · 2-144 (Mohammad Rizwan) · 3-203 (Khushdil Shah)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.