T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Comilla Victorians v Durdanto Dhaka

19 Jan 2024 · Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur · Bangladesh Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Bangladesh Premier LeagueRESULT
CVComilla Victorians143/620.0 ov
DDDurdanto Dhaka147/519.3 ov
Durdanto Dhaka won by 5 wickets

CVComilla Victorians143/6

Comilla Victorians batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Litton DasLitton Dasc Mohammad Naim b PC de Silva13161181.25
Imrul KayesImrul Kayesc Shoriful Islam b Taskin Ahmed665662117.86
Tawhid HridoyTawhid Hridoyc L Croospulle b Taskin Ahmed474112114.63
Khushdil Shahc Taskin Ahmed b Shoriful Islam13502260.00
Jaker AliJaker Alinot out0000—
Roston ChaseRoston Chasec Mohammad Naim b Shoriful Islam01000.00
Mahidul Islam Ankonc Irfan Sukkur b Shoriful Islam01000.00
Total · 120 legal balls14320.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Comilla Victorians innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Taskin AhmedTaskin Ahmed4.03027.5010
Shariful IslamShariful Islam4.02736.7500
Arafat SunnyArafat Sunny4.02506.2510
Chathuranga de Silva3.02217.3300
Usman Qadir4.02807.0000
Dhanushka Gunathilleke1.0909.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Liton Das) · 2-130 (Towhid Hridoy) · 3-131 (Imrul Kayes) · 4-143 (Khushdil Shah) · 5-143 (RL Chase) · 6-143 (Mahidul Islam Ankon)

DDDurdanto Dhaka147/5

Durdanto Dhaka batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Dhanushka Gunathillekec Jaker Ali b Tanvir Islam41424197.62
Mohammad Naimc MW Forde b Tanvir Islam524033130.00
Lasith Croospullec Liton Das b Mustafizur Rahman580062.50
Irfan Sukkurc RL Chase b Mustafizur Rahman241612150.00
Saif Hassanbowled · Khushdil Shah780087.50
Mosaddek Hossain SaikatMosaddek Hossain Saikatnot out120050.00
Chathuranga de Silvanot out6101600.00
Total · 117 legal balls14719.3 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 11 runs.

Bowling

Durdanto Dhaka innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Matthew Forde4.02506.2500
Musfik Hasan1.019019.0000
Roston ChaseRoston Chase4.01804.5000
Tanvir Islam4.02726.7500
Mustafizur RahmanMustafizur Rahman3.33128.8600
Tawhid HridoyTawhid Hridoy1.0404.0000
Khushdil Shah2.01216.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-101 (Mohammad Naim) · 2-106 (MD Gunathilaka) · 3-118 (L Croospulle) · 4-133 (Saif Hassan) · 5-141 (Irfan Sukkur)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.