ODI · MEN'S CRICKET

Sri Lanka v Bangladesh

13 Mar 2024 · Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram · Sri Lanka tour of Bangladesh

← Back to the scorebook
Sri Lanka tour of BangladeshRESULT
Sri Lanka flagSri Lanka255/10
Bangladesh won by 6 wickets

Sri Lanka255/10

Sri Lanka batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Pathum Nissankac Soumya Sarkar b Tanzim Hasan Sakib362851128.57
Avishka Fernandoc Mushfiqur Rahim b Tanzim Hasan Sakib333351100.00
Kusal Mendisc Nazmul Hossain Shanto b Taskin Ahmed59755178.67
Sadeera Samarawickramac Mushfiqur Rahim b Tanzim Hasan Sakib350060.00
Charith Asalankabowled · Mehedi Hasan Miraz18372048.65
Janith LiyanageJanith Liyanagec Mushfiqur Rahim b Shoriful Islam67693297.10
Wanindu HasarangaWanindu Hasarangac Towhid Hridoy b Taskin Ahmed13141192.86
Mahesh Theekshanac Liton Das b Taskin Ahmed170014.29
Pramod Madushanc Mushfiqur Rahim b Shoriful Islam8151053.33
Lahiru Kumaranot out571071.43
Dilshan Madushankac Tanzim Hasan Sakib b Shoriful Islam03000.00
Total · 293 legal balls25548.5 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 12 runs.

Bowling

Sri Lanka innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Shariful IslamShariful Islam9.55135.1920
Taskin AhmedTaskin Ahmed10.06036.0050
Tanzim Hasan SakibTanzim Hasan Sakib8.44435.0810
Taijul IslamTaijul Islam8.05406.7510
Mehedi HasanMehedi Hasan10.03313.3010
Soumya SarkarSoumya Sarkar2.21104.7100
Fall of wickets: 1-71 (WIA Fernando) · 2-72 (P Nissanka) · 3-84 (S Samarawickrama) · 4-128 (KIC Asalanka) · 5-197 (BKG Mendis) · 6-221 (PWH de Silva) · 7-225 (M Theekshana) · 8-244 (J Liyanage) · 9-255 (PM Liyanagamage) · 10-255 (D Madushanka)

Bangladesh257/4

Bangladesh batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Litton DasLitton Dasbowled · D Madushanka01000.00
Soumya SarkarSoumya Sarkarc M Theekshana b D Madushanka390033.33
Najmul Hossain ShantoNajmul Hossain Shantonot out12212913294.57
Tawhid HridoyTawhid Hridoybowled · PM Liyanagamage380037.50
MahmudullahMahmudullahc D Madushanka b CBRLS Kumara373741100.00
Mushfiqur RahimMushfiqur Rahimnot out73848086.90
Total · 268 legal balls25744.4 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 19 runs.

Bowling

Bangladesh innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Dilshan Madushanka8.04425.5030
Pramod Madushan8.05316.63110
Lahiru Kumara6.03515.8320
Mahesh Theekshana9.44704.8610
Wanindu HasarangaWanindu Hasaranga8.05406.7500
Janith LiyanageJanith Liyanage5.02204.4000
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Liton Das) · 2-14 (Soumya Sarkar) · 3-23 (Towhid Hridoy) · 4-92 (Mahmudullah)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.