T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Punjab Kings v Delhi Capitals

8 May 2025 · Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala · Indian Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Indian Premier LeagueRESULT
no result

Punjab Kings122/1

Punjab Kings batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Priyansh Aryac M Tiwari b T Natarajan703456205.88
Simran Singhnot out502870178.57
Total · 61 legal balls12210.1 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 2 runs.

Bowling

Punjab Kings innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mitchell StarcMitchell Starc2.023011.5000
Dushmantha Chameera2.027013.5001
Axar PatelAxar Patel2.025012.5000
Thangarasu NatarajanThangarasu Natarajan1.1413.4300
Kuldeep Yadav2.029014.5010
Madhav Tiwari1.014014.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-122 (Priyansh Arya)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.