ODI · WOMEN'S CRICKET

Bangladesh v Thailand

10 Apr 2025 · Lahore City Cricket Association Ground · ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier

← Back to the scorebook
ICC Women's World Cup QualifierRESULT
Bangladesh won by 178 runs

Bangladesh271/3

Bangladesh batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Ishma Tanjimc N Koncharoenkai b P Maya8131061.54
Fargana HoqueFargana Hoquec C Sutthiruang b O Kamchomphu53824064.63
Sharmin AkhterSharmin Akhternot out9412611074.60
Nigar SultanaNigar Sultanac A Suwanchonrathi b T Putthawong10180151126.25
Total · 300 legal balls27150.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 15 runs.

Bowling

Bangladesh innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Chanida SutthiruangChanida Sutthiruang6.04006.6780
Phannita Maya6.02814.6701
T Putthawong10.04114.1000
Nattaya BoochathamNattaya Boochatham10.04604.6000
Onnicha KamchomphuOnnicha Kamchomphu9.05816.4400
S Chaturongrattana6.03606.0010
Suleeporn LaomiSuleeporn Laomi3.01806.0010
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Ishma Tanjim) · 2-119 (Fargana Hoque) · 3-271 (Nigar Sultana)

Thailand93/10

Thailand batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Nattaya BoochathamNattaya Boochathamlbw · Fahima Khatun17362047.22
Chanida SutthiruangChanida Sutthiruangbowled · Fahima Khatun22264084.62
Nannapat KoncharoenkaiNannapat Koncharoenkaibowled · Fahima Khatun5200025.00
Natthakan ChantamNatthakan Chantambowled · Jannatul Ferdus7171041.18
Naruemol ChaiwaiNaruemol Chaiwaic Rabeya Khan b Jannatul Ferdus15232065.22
Phannita Mayabowled · Jannatul Ferdus04000.00
T Putthawongnot out6250024.00
Aphisara Suwanchonrathibowled · Jannatul Ferdus340075.00
Suleeporn LaomiSuleeporn Laomibowled · Fahima Khatun471057.14
S Chaturongrattanacaught and bowled · Jannatul Ferdus170014.29
Onnicha KamchomphuOnnicha Kamchomphulbw · Fahima Khatun6410150.00
Total · 173 legal balls9328.5 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 7 runs.

Bowling

Thailand innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Marufa AkterMarufa Akter5.01603.2000
Nahida AkterNahida Akter5.03006.0030
Fahima KhatunFahima Khatun8.52152.3800
Rabeya Khan5.01803.6030
Jannatul Ferdus5.0751.4000
Fall of wickets: 1-38 (C Sutthiruang) · 2-46 (N Koncharoenkai) · 3-47 (N Boochatham) · 4-65 (N Chantam) · 5-65 (P Maya) · 6-72 (N Chaiwai) · 7-76 (A Suwanchonrathi) · 8-81 (S Laomi) · 9-84 (S Chaturongrattana) · 10-93 (O Kamchomphu)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.