T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Bangladesh v Pakistan

1 May 2010 · Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet · ICC World Twenty20

← Back to the scorebook
ICC World Twenty20RESULT
Bangladesh flagBangladesh151/720.0 ov
Pakistan flagPakistan172/320.0 ov
Pakistan won by 21 runs

Pakistan flagPakistan172/3

Pakistan batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Kamran AkmalKamran Akmalc Abdur Razzak b Shakib Al Hasan735581132.73
Salman ButtSalman Buttbowled · Shafiul Islam734682158.70
Shahid AfridiShahid Afridic Mahmudullah b Shakib Al Hasan9900100.00
Abdul Razzaqnot out6500120.00
Misbah-ul-HaqMisbah-ul-Haqnot out8500160.00
Total · 120 legal balls17220.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 3 runs.

Bowling

Pakistan innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mashrafe Bin MortazaMashrafe Bin Mortaza4.03909.7510
Abdur RazzakAbdur Razzak4.041010.2500
Shafiul IslamShafiul Islam4.02516.2500
Naeem Islam2.01809.0000
Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasan4.02726.7500
Suhrawadi Shuvo1.012012.0000
Mohammad AshrafulMohammad Ashraful1.0808.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-142 (Kamran Akmal) · 2-156 (Shahid Afridi) · 3-158 (Salman Butt)

Bangladesh flagBangladesh151/7

Bangladesh batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tamim IqbalTamim Iqbalcaught and bowled · Mohammad Hafeez191830105.56
Imrul KayesImrul Kayesc Misbah-ul-Haq b Mohammad Amir02000.00
Mohammad AshrafulMohammad Ashrafulc Kamran Akmal b Mohammad Amir654943132.65
Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasanc Umar Akmal b Mohammad Sami473132151.61
MahmudullahMahmudullahc Mohammad Amir b Mohammad Sami03000.00
Naeem Islamnot out10910111.11
Mushfiqur RahimMushfiqur Rahimc Saeed Ajmal b Mohammad Sami4300133.33
Mashrafe Bin MortazaMashrafe Bin Mortazastumped · Saeed Ajmal130033.33
Suhrawadi Shuvonot out130033.33
Total · 120 legal balls15120.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Bangladesh innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mohammad AmirMohammad Amir4.01624.0000
Mohammad SamiMohammad Sami4.02937.2510
Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeez3.02819.3310
Abdul Razzaq2.023011.5001
Saeed Ajmal3.01816.0010
Shahid AfridiShahid Afridi4.03709.2500
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Imrul Kayes) · 2-31 (Tamim Iqbal) · 3-122 (Shakib Al Hasan) · 4-123 (Mahmudullah) · 5-140 (Mohammad Ashraful) · 6-145 (Mushfiqur Rahim) · 7-150 (Mashrafe Mortaza)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.