T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Mumbai Indians v Kochi Tuskers Kerala

15 Apr 2011 · Wankhede Stadium · Indian Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Indian Premier LeagueRESULT
Kochi Tuskers Kerala won by 8 wickets

Mumbai Indians182/2

Mumbai Indians batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Davy Jacobsbowled · RV Gomez12211057.14
Sachin TendulkarSachin Tendulkarnot out10066123151.52
Ambati RayuduAmbati Rayudurun out533334160.61
Kieron PollardKieron Pollardnot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls18220.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 17 runs.

Bowling

Mumbai Indians innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
R. P. Singh4.01503.7500
Vinay KumarVinay Kumar4.048012.0030
Thisara PereraThisara Perera4.03809.5010
Raiphi Gomez3.02919.6710
Ravindra JadejaRavindra Jadeja4.02907.2510
Ramesh Powar1.012012.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-61 (DJ Jacobs) · 2-177 (AT Rayudu)

Kochi Tuskers Kerala184/2

Kochi Tuskers Kerala batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Brendon McCullumBrendon McCullumbowled · SL Malinga8160102135.00
Mahela JayawardeneMahela Jayawardenebowled · SL Malinga563690155.56
Ravindra JadejaRavindra Jadejanot out251122227.27
Brad HodgeBrad Hodgenot out11720157.14
Total · 114 legal balls18419.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 11 runs.

Bowling

Kochi Tuskers Kerala innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Lasith MalingaLasith Malinga4.042210.5030
Munaf PatelMunaf Patel3.01505.0000
Ali Murtaza4.03709.2510
Kieron PollardKieron Pollard3.043014.3340
Harbhajan SinghHarbhajan Singh4.03308.2500
Rajagopal Sathish1.011011.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-128 (DPMD Jayawardene) · 2-156 (BB McCullum)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.