T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore

22 Apr 2011 · Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Indian Premier LeagueRESULT
KKRKolkata Knight Riders171/520.0 ov
Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 9 wickets

KKRKolkata Knight Riders171/5

Kolkata Knight Riders batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Jacques KallisJacques Kallisc CH Gayle b DL Vettori40424095.24
Brad HaddinBrad Haddinc V Kohli b J Syed Mohammad181121163.64
Gautam GambhirGautam Gambhirc TM Dilshan b S Aravind483860126.32
Yusuf PathanYusuf Pathanc V Kohli b S Aravind462433191.67
Eoin MorganEoin Morganrun out6600100.00
Manoj TiwaryManoj Tiwarynot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls17120.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 13 runs.

Bowling

Kolkata Knight Riders innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Zaheer Khan4.053013.2590
Sreenath Aravind3.037212.3310
Syed Mohammed4.02015.0000
Tillakaratne DilshanTillakaratne Dilshan2.01507.5010
Virat KohliVirat Kohli1.0909.0000
Daniel VettoriDaniel Vettori4.02817.0010
CH GayleCH Gayle2.0904.5001
Fall of wickets: 1-44 (BJ Haddin) · 2-102 (JH Kallis) · 3-139 (G Gambhir) · 4-169 (YK Pathan) · 5-171 (EJG Morgan)

RCBRoyal Challengers Bangalore175/1

Royal Challengers Bangalore batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tillakaratne DilshanTillakaratne Dilshanbowled · L Balaji383160122.58
CH GayleCH Gaylenot out10255107185.45
Virat KohliVirat Kohlinot out302331130.43
Total · 109 legal balls17518.1 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 5 runs.

Bowling

Royal Challengers Bangalore innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Yusuf PathanYusuf Pathan3.02508.3300
Lakshmipathy Balaji4.043110.7540
Jaydev UnadkatJaydev Unadkat3.02408.0000
Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasan2.129013.3800
Rajat Bhatia3.02809.3300
Manoj TiwaryManoj Tiwary1.014014.0000
Iqbal Abdulla2.01206.0010
Fall of wickets: 1-123 (TM Dilshan)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.