T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Dhaka Gladiators v Barisal Burners

14 Feb 2012 · Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur · Bangladesh Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Bangladesh Premier LeagueRESULT
Dhaka Gladiators won by 21 runs

Dhaka Gladiators208/5

Dhaka Gladiators batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Imran Nazirc Yasir Arafat b Alauddin Babu583535165.71
Anamul HaqueAnamul Haquec Yasir Arafat b Kabir Ali8112072.73
Mohammad AshrafulMohammad Ashrafullbw · Kabir Ali4310133.33
Azhar MahmoodAzhar Mahmoodnot out774783163.83
Kieron PollardKieron Pollardc Mohammad Mithun b Yasir Arafat361505240.00
Darren StevensDarren Stevensbowled · Yasir Arafat13711185.71
Aftab Ahmednot out5310166.67
Total · 120 legal balls20820.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 7 runs.

Bowling

Dhaka Gladiators innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Yasir ArafatYasir Arafat4.03027.5020
Kabir AliKabir Ali4.03127.7510
Nazmul Islam3.033011.0000
Alauddin Babu2.024112.0000
Ahmed ShehzadAhmed Shehzad2.025012.5001
Suhrawadi Shuvo2.024012.0000
CH GayleCH Gayle3.038012.6700
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Anamul Haque) · 2-19 (Mohammad Ashraful) · 3-105 (Imran Nazir) · 4-167 (KA Pollard) · 5-191 (DI Stevens)

Barisal Burners187/5

Barisal Burners batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Ahmed ShehzadAhmed Shehzadc Mohammad Ashraful b Mashrafe Mortaza7710100.00
CH GayleCH Gaylebowled · Azhar Mahmood11661611190.16
Mominul HaqueMominul Haquec Mohammad Ashraful b Mashrafe Mortaza581062.50
Brad HodgeBrad Hodgecaught and bowled · DI Stevens03000.00
Mithun AliMithun Alic Mohammad Ashraful b Azhar Mahmood383211118.75
Kabir AliKabir Alinot out15920166.67
Total · 120 legal balls18720.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 6 runs.

Bowling

Barisal Burners innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mashrafe Bin MortazaMashrafe Bin Mortaza4.02025.0020
Rana Naved-ul-Hasan4.03709.2510
Mohammad AshrafulMohammad Ashraful1.022022.0000
Kieron PollardKieron Pollard4.02305.7510
Darren StevensDarren Stevens2.024112.0000
Mosharraf Hossain1.019019.0000
Azhar MahmoodAzhar Mahmood4.042210.5020
Fall of wickets: 1-33 (Ahmed Shehzad) · 2-47 (Mominul Haque) · 3-60 (BJ Hodge) · 4-163 (CH Gayle) · 5-187 (Mohammad Mithun)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.