T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Barisal Burners v Duronto Rajshahi

20 Feb 2012 · Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong · Bangladesh Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Bangladesh Premier LeagueRESULT
Duronto Rajshahi won by 9 wickets

Barisal Burners192/3

Barisal Burners batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Ahmed ShehzadAhmed Shehzadc Shahzaib Hasan b Sabbir Rahman443323133.33
Brad HodgeBrad Hodgec Mushfiqur Rahim b Mohammad Sami02000.00
Phil Mustardnot out8858103151.72
Mithun AliMithun Alic MN Samuels b Monir Hossain211202175.00
Rameez Rajanot out261540173.33
Total · 120 legal balls19220.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 13 runs.

Bowling

Barisal Burners innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mohammad SamiMohammad Sami4.03318.2540
Abdul Razzaq4.048012.0000
Mukhtar Ali1.018018.0000
Monir Hossain4.01914.7500
Saqlain Sajib2.025012.5020
Marlon SamuelsMarlon Samuels3.02408.0000
Sabbir RahmanSabbir Rahman2.01819.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (BJ Hodge) · 2-98 (Ahmed Shehzad) · 3-130 (Mohammad Mithun)

Duronto Rajshahi193/1

Duronto Rajshahi batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shahzaib HasanShahzaib Hasanbowled · Ahmed Shehzad462262209.09
Junaid SiddiqueJunaid Siddiquenot out895175174.51
Marlon SamuelsMarlon Samuelsnot out543043180.00
Total · 103 legal balls19317.1 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Duronto Rajshahi innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Yasir ArafatYasir Arafat2.029014.5030
Farhad Hossain2.035017.5000
Al-Amin Hossain3.036012.0010
Nazmul Islam2.12109.6900
Suhrawadi Shuvo3.032010.6700
Ahmed ShehzadAhmed Shehzad3.02618.6700
Brad HodgeBrad Hodge2.01407.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-93 (Shahzaib Hasan)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.