T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Lions v Knights

12 Jan 2014 · Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein · Ram Slam T20 Challenge

← Back to the scorebook
Ram Slam T20 ChallengeRESULT
LLions151/420.0 ov
KKnights153/118.4 ov
Knights won by 9 wickets

LLions151/4

Lions batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Quinton de KockQuinton de Kockbowled · D du Preez715462131.48
Alviro PetersenAlviro Petersenlbw · JJ van der Wath01000.00
Gulam BodiGulam Bodicaught and bowled · D Elgar211902110.53
Neil McKenzieNeil McKenzierun out24252096.00
Azhar MahmoodAzhar Mahmoodnot out272130128.57
Total · 120 legal balls15120.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 8 runs.

Bowling

Lions innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Johan van der Wath4.03017.5020
Ryan McLarenRyan McLaren4.03208.0030
Dillon du Preez3.02217.3300
Malusi Siboto2.01809.0000
Nicky BojeNicky Boje3.02408.0000
Dean ElgarDean Elgar4.02215.5000
Fall of wickets: 1-3 (AN Petersen) · 2-78 (GH Bodi) · 3-109 (Q de Kock) · 4-151 (ND McKenzie)

KKnights153/1

Knights batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Reeza HendricksReeza Hendricksnot out695370130.19
Rilee RossouwRilee Rossouwc D Pretorius b CH Morris725392135.85
Dean ElgarDean Elgarnot out7710100.00
Total · 112 legal balls15318.4 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 5 runs.

Bowling

Knights innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Sohail TanvirSohail Tanvir4.03408.5011
Chris Morris4.03619.0010
Azhar MahmoodAzhar Mahmood3.01605.3300
Imran TahirImran Tahir3.43008.1800
Aaron Phangiso3.02909.6720
Dwaine Pretorius1.0808.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-134 (RR Rossouw)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.