T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

South Africa v Pakistan

22 Nov 2013 · Newlands · Pakistan in South Africa T20I Series

← Back to the scorebook
Pakistan in South Africa T20I SeriesRESULT
South Africa flagSouth Africa170/420.0 ov
Pakistan flagPakistan176/420.0 ov
Pakistan won by 6 runs

Pakistan flagPakistan176/4

Pakistan batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Nasir Jamshedstumped · AM Phangiso191930100.00
Ahmed ShehzadAhmed Shehzadc HM Amla b WD Parnell9110181.82
Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeezc AB de Villiers b DW Steyn634153153.66
Umar AkmalUmar Akmalc JP Duminy b DW Steyn643754172.97
Shahid AfridiShahid Afridinot out13142092.86
Sohaib Maqsoodnot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls17620.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 8 runs.

Bowling

Pakistan innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Morné MorkelMorné Morkel4.03709.2520
Dale SteynDale Steyn4.02927.2500
Wayne ParnellWayne Parnell4.03719.2522
David WieseDavid Wiese3.02408.0000
Aaron Phangiso3.033111.0000
JP DuminyJP Duminy2.01407.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-25 (Ahmed Shehzad) · 2-44 (Nasir Jamshed) · 3-146 (Mohammad Hafeez) · 4-172 (Umar Akmal)

South Africa flagSouth Africa170/4

South Africa batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Hashim AmlaHashim Amlac Bilawal Bhatti b Saeed Ajmal484050120.00
Quinton de KockQuinton de Kockc Nasir Jamshed b Shahid Afridi262440108.33
Faf du PlessisFaf du Plessisc Mohammad Hafeez b Shahid Afridi6100060.00
AB de VilliersAB de Villiersbowled · Shahid Afridi13820162.50
JP DuminyJP Duminynot out472632180.77
David MillerDavid Millernot out221311169.23
Total · 120 legal balls17020.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 8 runs.

Bowling

South Africa innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeez3.02608.6700
Sohail TanvirSohail Tanvir3.034011.3310
Junaid Khan2.029014.5010
Saeed Ajmal4.03017.5000
Bilawal Bhatti4.01904.7511
Shahid AfridiShahid Afridi4.02837.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-58 (Q de Kock) · 2-70 (F du Plessis) · 3-87 (AB de Villiers) · 4-117 (HM Amla)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.