T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Bangladesh v Sri Lanka

12 Feb 2014 · Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium · Sri Lanka in Bangladesh T20I Series

← Back to the scorebook
Sri Lanka in Bangladesh T20I SeriesRESULT
Bangladesh flagBangladesh166/720.0 ov
Sri Lanka flagSri Lanka168/720.0 ov
Sri Lanka won by 2 runs

Sri Lanka flagSri Lanka168/7

Sri Lanka batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Kushal Janith Pererac Anamul Haque b Arafat Sunny644471145.45
Tillakaratne DilshanTillakaratne Dilshanbowled · Mashrafe Mortaza03000.00
Dinesh ChandimalDinesh Chandimalc Farhad Reza b Shakib Al Hasan181521120.00
Kumar SangakkaraKumar Sangakkarac Nasir Hossain b Shakib Al Hasan11610183.33
Seekkuge PrasannaSeekkuge Prasannac Nasir Hossain b Arafat Sunny4400100.00
Angelo MathewsAngelo Mathewsrun out111100100.00
Thisara PereraThisara Pereranot out191600118.75
Nuwan KulasekaraNuwan Kulasekarac Shamsur Rahman b Mashrafe Mortaza312112147.62
Sachithra Senanayakenot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls16820.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 10 runs.

Bowling

Sri Lanka innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mashrafe Bin MortazaMashrafe Bin Mortaza4.043210.7500
Shohag Gazi3.02909.6700
Rubel HossenRubel Hossen4.02706.7510
Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasan4.02726.7500
Arafat SunnyArafat Sunny3.01725.6710
Farhad RezaFarhad Reza2.01809.0010
Fall of wickets: 1-7 (TM Dilshan) · 2-61 (LD Chandimal) · 3-77 (KC Sangakkara) · 4-87 (S Prasanna) · 5-116 (MDKJ Perera) · 6-120 (AD Mathews) · 7-164 (KMDN Kulasekara)

Bangladesh flagBangladesh166/7

Bangladesh batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tamim IqbalTamim Iqbalc AD Mathews b NLTC Perera302560120.00
Shamsur Rahmancaught and bowled · BAW Mendis221540146.67
Anamul HaqueAnamul Haquecaught and bowled · NLTC Perera584570128.89
Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasanbowled · KMDN Kulasekara261721152.94
Nasir HossainNasir Hossainc NLTC Perera b SL Malinga161301123.08
Mithun AliMithun Alic AD Mathews b KMDN Kulasekara01000.00
Farhad RezaFarhad Rezarun out7510140.00
Shohag Gazinot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls16620.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 7 runs.

Bowling

Bangladesh innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Lasith MalingaLasith Malinga4.03418.5001
Nuwan KulasekaraNuwan Kulasekara4.02927.2500
Sachithra Senanayake3.02107.0010
Ajantha MendisAjantha Mendis4.02917.2500
Thisara PereraThisara Perera4.042210.5000
Seekkuge PrasannaSeekkuge Prasanna1.0606.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-52 (Shamsur Rahman) · 2-64 (Tamim Iqbal) · 3-107 (Shakib Al Hasan) · 4-132 (Nasir Hossain) · 5-134 (Mohammad Mithun) · 6-158 (Farhad Reza) · 7-166 (Anamul Haque)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.