T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Glamorgan v Somerset

6 Jun 2014 · The Cooper Associates County Ground · NatWest T20 Blast

← Back to the scorebook
NatWest T20 BlastRESULT
GGlamorgan176/320.0 ov
Somerset flagSomerset169/420.0 ov
Glamorgan won by 7 runs

GGlamorgan176/3

Glamorgan batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Jacques RudolphJacques Rudolphc PD Trego b MTC Waller403631111.11
Jim AllenbyJim Allenbynot out965993162.71
Chris CookeChris Cookec AC Thomas b C Overton181021180.00
Darren SammyDarren Sammyc C Kieswetter b AC Thomas380037.50
Graham Waggnot out13801162.50
Total · 120 legal balls17620.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 6 runs.

Bowling

Glamorgan innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Peter TregoPeter Trego1.0909.0000
Dirk NannesDirk Nannes4.041010.2512
Craig OvertonCraig Overton3.02719.0000
Alfonso ThomasAlfonso Thomas4.03017.5010
Craig MeschedeCraig Meschede4.03909.7510
Max WallerMax Waller4.02917.2500
Fall of wickets: 1-92 (JA Rudolph) · 2-128 (CB Cooke) · 3-147 (DJG Sammy)

Somerset flagSomerset169/4

Somerset batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Marcus TrescothickMarcus Trescothickc MA Wallace b GG Wagg4410100.00
Craig KieswetterCraig Kieswetterc AG Salter b GG Wagg160016.67
Peter TregoPeter Tregonot out9459112159.32
Alviro PetersenAlviro Petersenc DA Cosker b AG Salter342141161.90
James HildrethJames Hildrethc MG Hogan b GG Wagg333001110.00
Total · 120 legal balls16920.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 3 runs.

Bowling

Somerset innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Graham Wagg4.044311.0000
Michael Hogan4.02005.0000
Darren SammyDarren Sammy4.02506.2500
Jim AllenbyJim Allenby1.015015.0000
Dean Cosker4.03709.2510
Andrew Salter3.02618.6700
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (ME Trescothick) · 2-11 (C Kieswetter) · 3-71 (AN Petersen) · 4-169 (JC Hildreth)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.