T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils

25 Apr 2014 · Dubai International Cricket Stadium · Indian Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Indian Premier LeagueRESULT
SHSunrisers Hyderabad184/120.0 ov
DDDelhi Daredevils180/420.0 ov
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 4 runs

SHSunrisers Hyderabad184/1

Sunrisers Hyderabad batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shikhar DhawanShikhar Dhawanc KP Pietersen b S Nadeem332251150.00
Aaron FinchAaron Finchnot out885384166.04
David WarnerDavid Warnernot out584533128.89
Total · 120 legal balls18420.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 5 runs.

Bowling

Sunrisers Hyderabad innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Shahbaz Nadeem4.02416.0010
Mohammed ShamiMohammed Shami4.03609.0010
Wayne ParnellWayne Parnell4.03809.5000
Jaydev UnadkatJaydev Unadkat4.043010.7500
JP DuminyJP Duminy2.01909.5000
Laxmi Ratan Shukla2.021010.5000
Fall of wickets: 1-56 (S Dhawan)

DDDelhi Daredevils180/4

Delhi Daredevils batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Quinton de KockQuinton de Kockc AJ Finch b KV Sharma483061160.00
Murali VijayMurali Vijayc DW Steyn b DJG Sammy524071130.00
Kevin PietersenKevin Pietersenc DJG Sammy b DW Steyn16171194.12
Dinesh KarthikDinesh Karthikc KL Rahul b DW Steyn151410107.14
JP DuminyJP Duminynot out20712285.71
Manoj TiwaryManoj Tiwarynot out231321176.92
Total · 120 legal balls18020.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 6 runs.

Bowling

Delhi Daredevils innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Bhuvneshwar KumarBhuvneshwar Kumar4.040010.0010
Dale SteynDale Steyn4.03328.2500
Yalaka Venugopal Rao1.0909.0000
Karn SharmaKarn Sharma4.02315.7510
Darren SammyDarren Sammy3.034111.3300
Amit MishraAmit Mishra4.03809.5001
Fall of wickets: 1-99 (Q de Kock) · 2-103 (M Vijay) · 3-135 (KD Karthik) · 4-135 (KP Pietersen)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.