ODM · MEN'S CRICKET

Lancashire v Glamorgan

19 Aug 2015 · Old Trafford, Manchester · Royal London One-Day Cup

← Back to the scorebook
Royal London One-Day CupRESULT
no result

Lancashire68/0

Lancashire batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Ashwell PrinceAshwell Princenot out382642146.15
Karl Brownnot out292650111.54
Total · 52 legal balls688.4 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 1 runs.

Bowling

Lancashire innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Graham Wagg2.01909.5000
Ruaidhri Smith2.01708.5000
David Lloyd1.0000.0000
Andrew Salter2.0804.0000
Dewi Penrhyn Jones1.015015.0000
Kieran Bull0.48012.0000
The upstream file reports missing data: ["player_of_match",{"powerplays":{"1":["batting"]}}]. Figures shown reflect the available deliveries.

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.