T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians

8 Apr 2015 · Eden Gardens · Indian Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Indian Premier LeagueRESULT
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wickets

Mumbai Indians168/3

Mumbai Indians batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Rohit Sharmanot out9865124150.77
Aaron FinchAaron Finchc UT Yadav b M Morkel5510100.00
Aditya TareAditya Tarec UT Yadav b Shakib Al Hasan7710100.00
Ambati RayuduAmbati Rayuduc YK Pathan b M Morkel02000.00
Corey Andersonnot out554143134.15
Total · 120 legal balls16820.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 3 runs.

Bowling

Mumbai Indians innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Umesh YadavUmesh Yadav3.036012.0000
Morné MorkelMorné Morkel4.01824.5000
Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasan4.048112.0020
Sunil NarineSunil Narine4.02807.0000
Andre RussellAndre Russell3.02107.0000
Piyush ChawlaPiyush Chawla2.01608.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-8 (AJ Finch) · 2-37 (AP Tare) · 3-37 (AT Rayudu)

Kolkata Knight Riders170/3

Kolkata Knight Riders batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Robin UthappaRobin Uthappac Harbhajan Singh b CJ Anderson9120175.00
Gautam GambhirGautam Gambhirc AT Rayudu b JJ Bumrah574371132.56
Manish PandeyManish Pandeyc KA Pollard b Harbhajan Singh402423166.67
Suryakumar YadavSuryakumar Yadavnot out462015230.00
Yusuf PathanYusuf Pathannot out141211116.67
Total · 111 legal balls17018.3 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Kolkata Knight Riders innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Lasith MalingaLasith Malinga4.02706.7510
Vinay KumarVinay Kumar3.32106.0000
Corey Anderson2.021110.5000
Jasprit Bumrah3.038112.6710
Pragyan OjhaPragyan Ojha2.023011.5000
Harbhajan SinghHarbhajan Singh4.03819.5000
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (RV Uthappa) · 2-98 (MK Pandey) · 3-121 (G Gambhir)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.