T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad

9 May 2015 · Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium · Indian Premier League

← Back to the scorebook
Indian Premier LeagueRESULT
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 6 runs

Sunrisers Hyderabad163/4

Sunrisers Hyderabad batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shikhar DhawanShikhar Dhawanc JA Morkel b Z Khan131020130.00
David WarnerDavid Warnerc SS Tiwary b NM Coulter-Nile171511113.33
Moisés HenriquesMoisés Henriquesnot out744615160.87
Eoin MorganEoin Morganc NM Coulter-Nile b J Yadav22252088.00
Karn SharmaKarn Sharmac J Yadav b NM Coulter-Nile161320123.08
Ravi BoparaRavi Boparanot out171110154.55
Total · 120 legal balls16320.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Sunrisers Hyderabad innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Jayant Yadav4.01914.7500
Zaheer Khan4.03318.2520
Nathan Coulter-Nile4.02526.2500
JP DuminyJP Duminy2.01608.0010
Amit MishraAmit Mishra3.034011.3300
Albie MorkelAlbie Morkel3.035011.6700
Fall of wickets: 1-29 (S Dhawan) · 2-31 (DA Warner) · 3-64 (EJG Morgan) · 4-99 (KV Sharma)

Delhi Daredevils157/4

Delhi Daredevils batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Quinton de KockQuinton de Kockstumped · KV Sharma503191161.29
Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyercaught and bowled · B Kumar07000.00
JP DuminyJP Duminybowled · KV Sharma12160075.00
Yuvraj SinghYuvraj Singhc KV Sharma b Parvez Rasool270028.57
Kedar Jadhavnot out633482185.29
Saurabh TiwarySaurabh Tiwarynot out262521104.00
Total · 120 legal balls15720.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Delhi Daredevils innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Bhuvneshwar KumarBhuvneshwar Kumar4.02015.0000
Ishant SharmaIshant Sharma4.03909.7500
Parvez RasoolParvez Rasool4.02015.0000
Praveen KumarPraveen Kumar2.034017.0010
Moisés HenriquesMoisés Henriques2.01407.0000
Karn SharmaKarn Sharma3.01224.0000
Ravi BoparaRavi Bopara1.015015.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (SS Iyer) · 2-60 (Q de Kock) · 3-65 (Yuvraj Singh) · 4-66 (JP Duminy)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.