T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Bangladesh v Pakistan

24 Apr 2015 · Shere Bangla National Stadium

← Back to the scorebook
T20RESULT
Bangladesh flagBangladesh143/316.2 ov
Pakistan flagPakistan141/520.0 ov
Bangladesh won by 7 wickets

Pakistan flagPakistan141/5

Pakistan batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Mukhtar Ahmedstumped · Arafat Sunny373051123.33
Ahmed ShehzadAhmed Shehzadc Mashrafe Mortaza b Taskin Ahmed17312054.84
Shahid AfridiShahid Afridic Mushfiqur Rahim b Mustafizur Rahman12901133.33
Haris SohailHaris Sohailnot out302401125.00
Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeezlbw · Mustafizur Rahman261840144.44
Sohail TanvirSohail Tanvirrun out8800100.00
Total · 120 legal balls14120.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 11 runs.

Bowling

Pakistan innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mustafizur RahmanMustafizur Rahman4.02025.0020
Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasan4.01704.2500
Mashrafe Bin MortazaMashrafe Bin Mortaza4.02907.2500
Arafat SunnyArafat Sunny2.023111.5010
Taskin AhmedTaskin Ahmed4.02917.2500
Nasir HossainNasir Hossain2.01608.0010
Fall of wickets: 1-50 (Ahmed Shehzad) · 2-64 (Shahid Afridi) · 3-77 (Mukhtar Ahmed) · 4-126 (Mohammad Hafeez) · 5-141 (Sohail Tanvir)

Bangladesh flagBangladesh143/3

Bangladesh batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tamim IqbalTamim Iqbalc Mohammad Hafeez b Umar Gul141021140.00
Soumya SarkarSoumya Sarkarrun out0000—
Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasannot out574190139.02
Mushfiqur RahimMushfiqur Rahimbowled · Wahab Riaz191540126.67
Sabbir RahmanSabbir Rahmannot out513271159.38
Total · 98 legal balls14316.2 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 2 runs.

Bowling

Bangladesh innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeez1.014014.0000
Sohail TanvirSohail Tanvir3.01605.3310
Umar GulUmar Gul2.023111.5000
Saeed Ajmal3.22507.5000
Wahab RiazWahab Riaz4.03919.7500
Shahid AfridiShahid Afridi3.02508.3300
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Soumya Sarkar) · 2-17 (Tamim Iqbal) · 3-38 (Mushfiqur Rahim)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.