T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Islamabad United v Quetta Gladiators

4 Feb 2016 · Dubai International Cricket Stadium · Pakistan Super League

← Back to the scorebook
Pakistan Super LeagueRESULT
IUIslamabad United128/720.0 ov
QGQuetta Gladiators132/216.0 ov
Quetta Gladiators won by 8 wickets

IUIslamabad United128/7

Islamabad United batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shane WatsonShane Watsonbowled · Mohammad Nawaz (3)15271055.56
Sharjeel KhanSharjeel Khanc Mohammad Nabi b Zulfiqar Babar10110190.91
Umar Aminc LJ Wright b Umar Gul04000.00
Mohammad Babar AzamMohammad Babar Azamc Mohammad Nabi b Mohammad Nawaz (3)15181083.33
Sam BillingsSam Billingsbowled · Mohammad Nawaz (3)240050.00
Misbah-ul-HaqMisbah-ul-Haqc Umar Gul b Anwar Ali412841146.43
Imran Khalidc Mohammad Nabi b Mohammad Nawaz (3)460066.67
Andre RussellAndre Russellnot out352042175.00
Samuel Badreenot out2200100.00
Total · 120 legal balls12820.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

Islamabad United innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Anwar Ali3.02117.0020
Zulfiqar Babar4.03619.0000
Mohammad NabiMohammad Nabi4.02005.0010
Umar GulUmar Gul3.030110.0010
Mohammad Nawaz4.01343.2500
Akbar-ur-Rehman2.0804.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-21 (Sharjeel Khan) · 2-24 (Umar Amin) · 3-28 (SR Watson) · 4-32 (SW Billings) · 5-56 (Babar Azam) · 6-63 (Imran Khalid) · 7-120 (Misbah-ul-Haq)

QGQuetta Gladiators132/2

Quetta Gladiators batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Luke WrightLuke Wrightnot out8653114162.26
Ahmed ShehzadAhmed Shehzadcaught and bowled · Imran Khalid11920122.22
Kevin PietersenKevin Pietersenlbw · Imran Khalid8120066.67
Mohammad Nawaznot out222210100.00
Total · 96 legal balls13216.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 5 runs.

Bowling

Quetta Gladiators innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mohammad IrfanMohammad Irfan3.033011.0000
Samuel Badree3.02508.3300
Andre RussellAndre Russell2.031015.5000
Imran Khalid4.02025.0000
Rumman RaeesRumman Raees2.0804.0020
Shane WatsonShane Watson2.01306.5010
Fall of wickets: 1-53 (Ahmed Shehzad) · 2-73 (KP Pietersen)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.