TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

Test figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
101Amit MishraAmit Mishra226487604484
102Josh Tongue151337600430
103Anrich Nortje212077500840
104Joe RootJoe Root16914,27874416915262
105Doug Bracewell2856874001147
106Shane WatsonShane Watson573,684734246176
107Simon HarmerSimon Harmer163907301182
108Tim BresnanTim Bresnan235757203391
109Stuart MacGillStuart MacGill17607200329
110Dhammika PrasadDhammika Prasad244737100847
111Ramesh Mendis164087100345
112Lasith Ambuldeniya171917100840
113Junaid Khan221227100517
114Shoaib Bashir211067100614
115Shahadat Hossain345077000940
116Shane Shillingford162667001753
117Ajantha MendisAjantha Mendis192137001278
118Nuwan Pradeep2813270001817
119Lasith MalingaLasith Malinga222556901564
120Dwayne BravoDwayne Bravo331,855663116113
121Chaminda VaasChaminda Vaas2591866154100
122Shamar Joseph153996400244
123Bhuvneshwar KumarBhuvneshwar Kumar215526303463
124Nathan HauritzNathan Hauritz174266302175
125Adil RashidAdil Rashid195406002361
126Iain O'BrienIain O'Brien192106000831
127Naseem ShahNaseem Shah201446000533
128Duanne OlivierDuanne Olivier16665900415
129Ish SodhiIsh Sodhi215615804565
130Brydon CarseBrydon Carse143575801356
131Rahat Ali211365800835
132Lungi NgidiLungi Ngidi20975800819
133Axar PatelAxar Patel156885704184
134Shaminda Eranga191935700445
135Imran TahirImran Tahir201305700229
136Irfan PathanIrfan Pathan1674456141102
137Dilhara FernandoDilhara Fernando221425600339
138Jeetan PatelJeetan Patel223795500647
139Taskin AhmedTaskin Ahmed203345501375
140Chanaka Welegedara212185500448
141Jason GillespieJason Gillespie183325401154
142Zulfiqar Babar151445401256
143Kasun Rajitha181455300622
144Chris TremlettChris Tremlett121135300325
145Mohammad RafiqueMohammad Rafique184705201464
146Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeez513,321518118224
147Mitchell MarshMitchell Marsh462,08351399181
148Graeme Cremer1753751105102
149Mark Craig155895003167
150Blessing Muzarabani142315000547

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.