TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

Test figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
151Doug BollingerDoug Bollinger12545000321
152Colin de GrandhommeColin de Grandhomme291,43249286120
153Ravi RampaulRavi Rampaul183354900640
154William O’Rourke14384900719
155Sophie EcclestoneSophie Ecclestone102574801150
156Wiaan Mulder261,32547314367
157Sam CurranSam Curran248154703778
158Nuwan KulasekaraNuwan Kulasekara203914701364
159Kyle JarvisKyle Jarvis131284600425
160Abrar AhmedAbrar Ahmed10684600117
161Hasan MahmudHasan Mahmud161994500338
162James FranklinJames Franklin2163944113122
163Nayeem HasanNayeem Hasan132274400126
164Dhananjaya de Silva684,43143132010173
165Shoaib AkhtarShoaib Akhtar112034300247
166Suraj RandivSuraj Randiv121474300339
167Shane Edward Bond71154300041
168Corey CollymoreCorey Collymore16864300716
169MahmudullahMahmudullah492,9004251611150
170JP DuminyJP Duminy462,10342689166
171Mashrafe Bin MortazaMashrafe Bin Mortaza205134103679
172CH GayleCH Gayle533,927409188333
173R. P. Singh141164000730
174Ebadat Hossain2410540001121
175Cameron GreenCameron Green391,92039385174
176Daren Powell202563900736
177Liam PlunkettLiam Plunkett122293901655
178Katherine BruntKatherine Brunt101763901152
179Michael KasprowiczMichael Kasprowicz131293900120
180Kyle AbbottKyle Abbott11953900417
181Shohag Gazi1032538103101
182Khurram Shehzad101483800419
183Nahid RanaNahid Rana12213800711
184Virender SehwagVirender Sehwag765,96937152613319
185Dane Piedt122143701256
186Lakshan Sandakan111173700025
187Marlon SamuelsMarlon Samuels513,0213661810260
188Washington SundarWashington Sundar1788536153101
189Ashley GilesAshley Giles186073602259
190Dominic BessDominic Bess143193601357
191Rubel HossenRubel Hossen272653600745
192Tino BestTino Best152323601695
193Matthew PottsMatthew Potts111053600221
194Nicky BojeNicky Boje175763502182
195Gudakesh Motie112653501255
196Stephen O'KeefeStephen O'Keefe9863500225
197Tillakaratne DilshanTillakaratne Dilshan614,3843414219193
198Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza181,12034183127
199Kyle MayersKyle Mayers1894934225210
200Mohammad SamiMohammad Sami182973400549

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.