TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

Test figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
301Andrew BalbirnieAndrew Balbirnie11429003495
302Curtis Campher94174114111
303Abdur RehmanAbdur Rehman223959902460
304Jofra ArcherJofra Archer233648301451
305Mithun AliMithun Ali10333002467
306Kuldeep Yadav182437700440
307Chanaka Welegedara212185500448
308Shaminda Eranga191935700445
309Jehan Mubarak7186000449
310Shariful IslamShariful Islam131762900426
311Khurram Shehzad101483800419
312Josh Tongue151337600430
313Tapash Baisya5133401466
314Kyle JarvisKyle Jarvis131284600425
315Kyle AbbottKyle Abbott11953900417
316Pragyan OjhaPragyan Ojha248911300418
317Duanne OlivierDuanne Olivier16665900415
318Roy Kaia359000448
319Enamul Haque Jr13562600413
320Munaf PatelMunaf Patel12523200415
321Sachin TendulkarSachin Tendulkar826,4161118313248
322Rishabh Pant513,64408203159
323Simon Katich453,6251510213157
324Brendan TaylorBrendan Taylor312,12806103171
325Alviro PetersenAlviro Petersen362,0931583182
326Taufeeq Umar251,8670593236
327Gary BallanceGary Ballance241,6530573156
328Matthew WadeMatthew Wade361,6130453117
329Imran Farhat261,5682293128
330Shahriar Nafees231,1880163138
331Jeet Raval241,1431173132
332Ben FoakesBen Foakes251,1390243113
333Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza181,12034183127
334Devon Smith301,112005365
335Fawad AlamFawad Alam191,0112523168
336David Bedingham179230143110
337Tony de Zorzi179190233177
338HE van der Dussen18905006398
339Peter FultonPeter Fulton218920243136
340Washington SundarWashington Sundar1788536153101
341Michael Vandort178570333138
342Khurram Manzoor168170173146
343Nick ComptonNick Compton167750223117
344Peter Moor14722006383
345Dean Brownlie147111143109
346Faisal Iqbal167070143139
347Boeta Dippenaar16684004371
348Corey Anderson1368316143116
349James FranklinJames Franklin2163944113122
350Stephen Cook116320323117

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.