TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

Test figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
351Jamie How14625003392
352Narsingh DeonarineNarsingh Deonarine156222205382
353Tim BresnanTim Bresnan235757203391
354Adil RashidAdil Rashid195406002361
355Chamara Silva115371123152
356Kyle Jamieson215239001351
357Alyssa HealyAlyssa Healy11502003399
358Harry TectorHarry Tector9458105385
359Sharmarh Brooks12442003368
360Elton ChigumburaElton Chigumbura104281303388
361Aftab Ahmed11425401382
362Ramesh Mendis164087100345
363Nuwan KulasekaraNuwan Kulasekara203914701364
364Shardul Thakur133773304367
365Sarfaraz Khan63710133150
366Saim Ayub9364403377
367Brydon CarseBrydon Carse143575801356
368Aamer Jamal93552302382
369Kruger van Wyk9341001371
370Taskin AhmedTaskin Ahmed203345501375
371Shohag Gazi1032538103101
372Wesley Madhevere7321702384
373Abhinav MukundAbhinav Mukund7320002381
374Dominic BessDominic Bess143193601357
375Heath StreakHeath Streak83091402385
376Ryan SidebottomRyan Sidebottom213097900331
377Sadeera Samarawickrama82810103104
378Matthew Bell52450113107
379Shuvagata Hom8244801350
380Kyle MillsKyle Mills132103401357
381Hasan MahmudHasan Mahmud161994500338
382Tafadzwa Tsiga9190000333
383Dion Ebrahim7190001372
384Ridley JacobsRidley Jacobs51730103107
385Akash Deep101632801366
386Anamul HaqueAnamul Haque8162000339
387Saif Hassan6159100343
388Suraj RandivSuraj Randiv121474300339
389Veerasammy Permaul91453100326
390Alok Kapali6143100328
391Dilhara FernandoDilhara Fernando221425600339
392Rajindra Chandrika5140000337
393Akila Dananjaya61353300343
394Richard Ngarava101352100328
395Ray Price71342600336
396Todd MurphyTodd Murphy71222200341
397Nadine de Klerk4114401361
398Chris TremlettChris Tremlett121135300325
399Liam Dawson4110801366
400Michael Papps689000322

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →