TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

Test figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
401Shingirai Masakadza5881600324
402Nic MaddinsonNic Maddinson583000348
403Sajid MahmoodSajid Mahmood8812000334
404Thilan Thushara9702800315
405Timycen Maruma468000341
406Delmi Tucker264301364
407Stuart MacGillStuart MacGill17607200329
408Mark GillespieMark Gillespie4602200327
409Doug BollingerDoug Bollinger12545000321
410Mir HamzaMir Hamza7511400316
411Lauren FilerLauren Filer5451100314
412Brent Arnel64590038
413Sinalo Jafta436000315
414Graham OnionsGraham Onions9303200317
415RajaZahid4201300317
416Prasidh Krishna818290035
417Pedro Collins510150036
418Natsai Mushangwe2870038
419Shai HopeShai Hope482,5050572147
420Daryl Mitchell392,41146162190
421Brian LaraBrian Lara172,0360752400
422Rachin RavindraRachin Ravindra241,86511572240
423Craig ErvineCraig Ervine291,7320362160
424Adam VogesAdam Voges201,4850542269
425Damien MartynDamien Martyn241,4420562165
426Abid AliAbid Ali161,1800432215
427Oshada Fernando221,1040172102
428Peter HandscombPeter Handscomb201,0790252110
429Dawid MalanDawid Malan221,0742192140
430Nasir HossainNasir Hossain191,0448162100
431Justin Greaves181,00631322202
432Ed CowanEd Cowan181,0010162136
433Regis Chakabva209840152101
434Glenn Phillips1995633152100
435Ryan RickeltonRyan Rickelton179300212259
436Daren Ganga188960142135
437Nat Sciver-BruntNat Sciver-Brunt1286611252169
438Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer148110152105
439Soumya SarkarSoumya Sarkar157994142149
440Tristan Stubbs157920232122
441Alick Athanaze17781104292
442Tagenarine Chanderpaul157580122207
443Hamish Rutherford167550112171
444Geraint JonesGeraint Jones21715004285
445James Neesham1270914242137
446Roshen Silva127020152109
447Lorcan Tucker96800152108
448Javed OmarJaved Omar17678004271
449Adrian Barath156570142104
450Andrew McBrine106223106290

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →