Afghanistan v Zimbabwe

Last checked . Result recorded. The scorecard and deliveries remain available. Our Sources →

RESULTT20

Afghanistan flagAfghanistanZimbabwe flagZimbabwe

Zimbabwe · Innings 179/10 (14.3 ov)
Afghanistan · Innings 281/3 (8.1 ov)

Afghanistan beat Zimbabwe by 7 wickets

Afghanistan and Zimbabwe in UAE, 3 T20I Series, 2026

201006

Zimbabwe 79/10 (14.3 ov)

Zimbabwe innings 1 batting
BatterRB4s6sSR
Brian Bennettc Ibrahim Zadran b Azmatullah Omarzai230066.66
Innocent Kaiac Noor ul Rahman b Fazalhaq Farooqi5410125
Sikandar Razac Ibrahim Zadran b Abdullah Tarakhail280025
Ryan Burllbw b Abdollah Ahmadzai302950103.44
Wessly Madheverest Noor ul Rahman b Noor Ahmad10170058.82
Tadiwanashe Marumanic Azmatullah Omarzai b Noor Ahmad230066.66
Tafadzwa Tsigac Ibrahim Zadran b Noor Ahmad01000
Newman Nyamhurib Noor Ahmad9101090
Blessing Muzarabanic Azmatullah Omarzai b Abdullah Tarakhail150020
Ernest Masukulbw b Noor Ahmad6510120
Vincent Masekesanot out04000
Extras12
Bowling against Zimbabwe, innings 1
BowlerOMRWEcon
Fazalhaq Farooqi2.001015.00
Azmatullah Omarzai2.001316.50
Abdullah Tarakhail3.001424.66
Rashid Khan2.00703.50
Noor Ahmad3.301353.71
Abdollah Ahmadzai2.001819.00

Afghanistan 81/3 (8.1 ov)

Afghanistan innings 2 batting
BatterRB4s6sSR
Mohammad Akramc Sikandar Raza b Blessing Muzarabani14530280
Ibrahim Zadrannot out251740147.05
Sediqullah Atalc Wessly Madhevere b Ernest Masuku201421142.85
Noor ul Rahmanlbw b Ernest Masuku02000
Azmatullah Omarzainot out181202150
Extras4

Not batted: Abdullah Tarakhail, Ijaz Ahmadzai, Rashid Khan, Noor Ahmad, Abdollah Ahmadzai, Fazalhaq Farooqi

Bowling against Afghanistan, innings 2
BowlerOMRWEcon
Blessing Muzarabani3.0031110.33
Newman Nyamhuri3.002307.66
Ernest Masuku2.0021210.50
Vincent Masekesa0.106036.00

Match information

Played
1 Nov 2026, 14:30 UTC
Venue
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Series
Afghanistan and Zimbabwe in UAE, 3 T20I Series, 2026
Match
3rd T20I
Toss
Afghanistan elected to field
Player of the match
Noor Ahmad
On-field umpire
Ahmed Shah Pakteen (AFG)
On-field umpire
Farooq Khan (AFG)
TV umpire
Izatullah Safi (AFG)
Match referee
Hamimullah Hamid (AFG)

Afghanistan · Playing XI

  • Rashid KhanBowler
  • Azmatullah OmarzaiAll-Rounder
  • Ibrahim ZadranBatter
  • Fazalhaq FarooqiBowler
  • Sediqullah AtalBatter
  • Noor AhmadBowler
  • Abdullah TarakhailAll-Rounder
  • Mohammad AkramBatter
  • Ijaz AhmadzaiBatter
  • Noor ul RahmanWicket Keeper
  • Abdollah AhmadzaiBowler

Zimbabwe · Playing XI

  • Sikandar RazaAll-Rounder
  • Innocent KaiaBatter
  • Ryan BurlAll-Rounder
  • Tafadzwa TsigaWicket Keeper
  • Wessly MadhevereAll-Rounder
  • Ernest MasukuAll-Rounder
  • Blessing MuzarabaniBowler
  • Tadiwanashe MarumaniWicket Keeper
  • Vincent MasekesaBowler
  • Brian BennettAll-Rounder
  • Newman NyamhuriBowler

Ball-by-ball

Innings 2 · Afghanistan 81/3 (8.1)

  1. 8.16
    Vincent Masekesa to Azmatullah Omarzai6 runs
    81/3
  2. 7.60
    Blessing Muzarabani to Ibrahim ZadranNo run
    75/3
  3. 7.50
    Blessing Muzarabani to Ibrahim ZadranNo run
    75/3
  4. 7.41
    Blessing Muzarabani to Azmatullah Omarzai1 run
    75/3
  5. 7.30
    Blessing Muzarabani to Azmatullah OmarzaiNo run
    74/3
  6. 7.22
    Blessing Muzarabani to Azmatullah Omarzai2 runs
    74/3
  7. 7.10
    Blessing Muzarabani to Azmatullah OmarzaiNo run
    72/3
  8. 6.64
    Ernest Masuku to Ibrahim Zadran4 runs
    72/3
  9. 6.54
    Ernest Masuku to Ibrahim Zadran4 runs
    68/3
  10. 6.41
    Ernest Masuku to Azmatullah Omarzai1 run
    64/3
  11. 6.31
    Ernest Masuku to Ibrahim Zadran1 run
    63/3
  12. 6.24
    Ernest Masuku to Ibrahim Zadran4 runs
    62/3
  13. 6.14
    Ernest Masuku to Ibrahim Zadran4 runs
    58/3
  14. 5.60
    Newman Nyamhuri to Azmatullah OmarzaiNo run
    54/3
  15. 5.50
    Newman Nyamhuri to Azmatullah OmarzaiNo run
    54/3
  16. 5.40
    Newman Nyamhuri to Azmatullah OmarzaiNo run
    54/3
  17. 5.36
    Newman Nyamhuri to Azmatullah Omarzai6 runs
    54/3
  18. 5.20
    Newman Nyamhuri to Azmatullah OmarzaiNo run
    48/3
  19. 5.12
    Newman Nyamhuri to Azmatullah Omarzai2 runs
    48/3
  20. 5.12wd
    Newman Nyamhuri to Ibrahim Zadran2 runs · extra delivery
    46/3
  21. 4.6W
    Ernest Masuku to Noor ul Rahmanlbw
    44/3
  22. 4.50
    Ernest Masuku to Noor ul RahmanNo run
    44/2
  23. 4.4W
    Ernest Masuku to Sediqullah Atalcaught
    44/2
  24. 4.30
    Ernest Masuku to Sediqullah AtalNo run
    44/1
  25. 4.21
    Ernest Masuku to Ibrahim Zadran1 run
    44/1
  26. 4.12
    Ernest Masuku to Ibrahim Zadran2 runs
    43/1
  27. 3.62
    Newman Nyamhuri to Sediqullah Atal2 runs
    41/1
  28. 3.50
    Newman Nyamhuri to Sediqullah AtalNo run
    39/1
  29. 3.40
    Newman Nyamhuri to Sediqullah AtalNo run
    39/1
  30. 3.34
    Newman Nyamhuri to Sediqullah Atal4 runs
    39/1
  31. 3.22
    Newman Nyamhuri to Sediqullah Atal2 runs
    35/1
  32. 3.10
    Newman Nyamhuri to Sediqullah AtalNo run
    33/1
  33. 2.60
    Blessing Muzarabani to Ibrahim ZadranNo run
    33/1
  34. 2.51
    Blessing Muzarabani to Sediqullah Atal1 run
    33/1
  35. 2.44
    Blessing Muzarabani to Sediqullah Atal4 runs
    32/1
  36. 2.36
    Blessing Muzarabani to Sediqullah Atal6 runs
    28/1
  37. 2.21
    Blessing Muzarabani to Ibrahim Zadran1 run
    22/1
  38. 2.11
    Blessing Muzarabani to Sediqullah Atal1 run
    21/1
  39. 1.60
    Newman Nyamhuri to Ibrahim ZadranNo run
    20/1
  40. 1.52
    Newman Nyamhuri to Ibrahim Zadran2 runs
    20/1
  41. 1.51wd
    Newman Nyamhuri to Ibrahim Zadran1 run · extra delivery
    18/1
  42. 1.42
    Newman Nyamhuri to Ibrahim Zadran2 runs
    17/1
  43. 1.30
    Newman Nyamhuri to Ibrahim ZadranNo run
    15/1
  44. 1.20
    Newman Nyamhuri to Ibrahim ZadranNo run
    15/1
  45. 1.10
    Newman Nyamhuri to Ibrahim ZadranNo run
    15/1
  46. 0.60
    Blessing Muzarabani to Sediqullah AtalNo run
    15/1
  47. 0.50
    Blessing Muzarabani to Sediqullah AtalNo run
    15/1
  48. 0.4W
    Blessing Muzarabani to Mohammad Akramcaught
    15/1
  49. 0.32
    Blessing Muzarabani to Mohammad Akram2 runs
    15/0
  50. 0.24
    Blessing Muzarabani to Mohammad Akram4 runs
    13/0
  51. 0.14
    Blessing Muzarabani to Mohammad Akram4 runs
    9/0
  52. 0.15nb
    Blessing Muzarabani to Mohammad Akram5 runs · extra delivery
    5/0

Innings 1 · Zimbabwe 79/10 (14.3)

  1. 14.3W
    Noor Ahmad to Ernest Masukulbw
    79/10
  2. 14.20
    Noor Ahmad to Ernest MasukuNo run
    79/9
  3. 14.14
    Noor Ahmad to Ernest Masuku4 runs
    79/9
  4. 13.60
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Vincent MasekesaNo run
    75/9
  5. 13.61nb
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Vincent Masekesa1 run · extra delivery
    75/9
  6. 13.50
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Vincent MasekesaNo run
    74/9
  7. 13.40
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Vincent MasekesaNo run
    74/9
  8. 13.3W
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Blessing Muzarabanicaught
    74/9
  9. 13.20
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Blessing MuzarabaniNo run
    74/8
  10. 13.11
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Ernest Masuku1 run
    74/8
  11. 12.60
    Noor Ahmad to Blessing MuzarabaniNo run
    73/8
  12. 12.50
    Noor Ahmad to Blessing MuzarabaniNo run
    73/8
  13. 12.41
    Noor Ahmad to Ernest Masuku1 run
    73/8
  14. 12.3W
    Noor Ahmad to Newman Nyamhuribowled
    72/8
  15. 12.21
    Noor Ahmad to Blessing Muzarabani1 run
    72/7
  16. 12.11
    Noor Ahmad to Newman Nyamhuri1 run
    71/7
  17. 11.61
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Newman Nyamhuri1 run
    70/7
  18. 11.52
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Newman Nyamhuri2 runs
    69/7
  19. 11.40
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Newman NyamhuriNo run
    67/7
  20. 11.34
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Newman Nyamhuri4 runs
    67/7
  21. 11.31nb
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Newman Nyamhuri1 run · extra delivery
    63/7
  22. 11.20
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Newman NyamhuriNo run
    62/7
  23. 11.10
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Newman NyamhuriNo run
    62/7
  24. 11.11wd
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Newman Nyamhuri1 run · extra delivery
    62/7
  25. 11.11wd
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Newman Nyamhuri1 run · extra delivery
    61/7
  26. 10.6W
    Noor Ahmad to Tadiwanashe Marumanicaught
    60/7
  27. 10.51
    Noor Ahmad to Newman Nyamhuri1 run
    60/6
  28. 10.4W
    Noor Ahmad to Tafadzwa Tsigacaught
    59/6
  29. 10.3W
    Noor Ahmad to Wessly Madheverestumped
    59/5
  30. 10.20
    Noor Ahmad to Wessly MadhevereNo run
    59/4
  31. 10.11
    Noor Ahmad to Tadiwanashe Marumani1 run
    59/4
  32. 10.11wd
    Noor Ahmad to Tadiwanashe Marumani1 run · extra delivery
    58/4
  33. 9.61
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Tadiwanashe Marumani1 run
    57/4
  34. 9.5W
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Ryan Burllbw
    56/4
  35. 9.40
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Ryan BurlNo run
    56/3
  36. 9.34
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Ryan Burl4 runs
    56/3
  37. 9.22
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Ryan Burl2 runs
    52/3
  38. 9.11
    Abdollah Ahmadzai to Wessly Madhevere1 run
    50/3
  39. 8.60
    Rashid Khan to Ryan BurlNo run
    49/3
  40. 8.50
    Rashid Khan to Ryan BurlNo run
    49/3
  41. 8.41
    Rashid Khan to Wessly Madhevere1 run
    49/3
  42. 8.31lb
    Rashid Khan to Ryan Burl1 run
    48/3
  43. 8.20
    Rashid Khan to Ryan BurlNo run
    47/3
  44. 8.12
    Rashid Khan to Ryan Burl2 runs
    47/3
  45. 7.62
    Noor Ahmad to Wessly Madhevere2 runs
    45/3
  46. 7.50
    Noor Ahmad to Wessly MadhevereNo run
    43/3
  47. 7.41lb
    Noor Ahmad to Ryan Burl1 run
    43/3
  48. 7.30
    Noor Ahmad to Ryan BurlNo run
    42/3
  49. 7.21
    Noor Ahmad to Wessly Madhevere1 run
    42/3
  50. 7.10
    Noor Ahmad to Wessly MadhevereNo run
    41/3
  51. 6.61
    Rashid Khan to Wessly Madhevere1 run
    41/3
  52. 6.50
    Rashid Khan to Wessly MadhevereNo run
    40/3
  53. 6.40
    Rashid Khan to Wessly MadhevereNo run
    40/3
  54. 6.32
    Rashid Khan to Wessly Madhevere2 runs
    40/3
  55. 6.21
    Rashid Khan to Ryan Burl1 run
    38/3
  56. 6.10
    Rashid Khan to Ryan BurlNo run
    37/3
  57. 5.60
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Wessly MadhevereNo run
    37/3
  58. 5.51
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Ryan Burl1 run
    37/3
  59. 5.51wd
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Ryan Burl1 run · extra delivery
    36/3
  60. 5.44
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Ryan Burl4 runs
    35/3
  61. 5.41wd
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Ryan Burl1 run · extra delivery
    31/3
  62. 5.30
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Ryan BurlNo run
    30/3
  63. 5.20
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Ryan BurlNo run
    30/3
  64. 5.14
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Ryan Burl4 runs
    30/3
  65. 4.61
    Azmatullah Omarzai to Ryan Burl1 run
    26/3
  66. 4.54
    Azmatullah Omarzai to Ryan Burl4 runs
    25/3
  67. 4.44
    Azmatullah Omarzai to Ryan Burl4 runs
    21/3
  68. 4.31
    Azmatullah Omarzai to Wessly Madhevere1 run
    17/3
  69. 4.21
    Azmatullah Omarzai to Ryan Burl1 run
    16/3
  70. 4.10
    Azmatullah Omarzai to Ryan BurlNo run
    15/3
  71. 3.60
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Wessly MadhevereNo run
    15/3
  72. 3.50
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Wessly MadhevereNo run
    15/3
  73. 3.41lb
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Ryan Burl1 run
    15/3
  74. 3.31
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Wessly Madhevere1 run
    14/3
  75. 3.2W
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Sikandar Razacaught
    13/3
  76. 3.10
    Abdullah Tarakhail to Sikandar RazaNo run
    13/2
  77. 2.61
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Sikandar Raza1 run
    13/2
  78. 2.51
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Ryan Burl1 run
    12/2
  79. 2.40
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Ryan BurlNo run
    11/2
  80. 2.30
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Ryan BurlNo run
    11/2
  81. 2.21lb
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Sikandar Raza1 run
    11/2
  82. 2.10
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Sikandar RazaNo run
    10/2
  83. 1.61
    Azmatullah Omarzai to Sikandar Raza1 run
    10/2
  84. 1.50
    Azmatullah Omarzai to Sikandar RazaNo run
    9/2
  85. 1.40
    Azmatullah Omarzai to Sikandar RazaNo run
    9/2
  86. 1.31
    Azmatullah Omarzai to Ryan Burl1 run
    9/2
  87. 1.20
    Azmatullah Omarzai to Ryan BurlNo run
    8/2
  88. 1.1W
    Azmatullah Omarzai to Brian Bennettcaught
    8/2
  89. 0.6W
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Innocent Kaiacaught wicket keeper
    8/1
  90. 0.50
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Innocent KaiaNo run
    8/0
  91. 0.41
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Brian Bennett1 run
    8/0
  92. 0.31
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Innocent Kaia1 run
    7/0
  93. 0.24
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Innocent Kaia4 runs
    6/0
  94. 0.11
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Brian Bennett1 run
    2/0
  95. 0.11wd
    Fazalhaq Farooqi to Brian Bennett1 run · extra delivery
    1/0
← All ball-by-ball matches