T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Pakistan v England

30 Aug 2020 · Old Trafford · Pakistan tour of England

← Back to the scorebook
Pakistan tour of EnglandRESULT
Pakistan flagPakistan195/420.0 ov
England flagEngland199/519.1 ov
England won by 5 wickets

Pakistan flagPakistan195/4

Pakistan batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Mohammad Babar AzamMohammad Babar Azamc SW Billings b AU Rashid564470127.27
Fakhar ZamanFakhar Zamanc T Banton b AU Rashid362251163.64
Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeezc EJG Morgan b TK Curran693654191.67
Shoaib MalikShoaib Malikc EJG Morgan b CJ Jordan141110127.27
Iftikhar Ahmednot out890088.89
Shadab KhanShadab Khannot out0000—
Total · 120 legal balls19520.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 12 runs.

Bowling

Pakistan innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Saqib MahmoodSaqib Mahmood4.03809.5010
Moeen AliMoeen Ali1.010010.0000
Chris JordanChris Jordan4.041110.2510
Tom CurranTom Curran4.046111.5002
Adil RashidAdil Rashid4.03228.0000
Lewis GregoryLewis Gregory3.02207.3320
Fall of wickets: 1-72 (Fakhar Zaman) · 2-112 (Babar Azam) · 3-162 (Shoaib Malik) · 4-194 (Mohammad Hafeez)

England flagEngland199/5

England batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tom Bantonlbw · Shadab Khan201601125.00
Jonny BairstowJonny Bairstowc Imad Wasim b Shadab Khan442442183.33
Dawid MalanDawid Malannot out543661150.00
Eoin MorganEoin Morganc Khushdil Shah b Haris Rauf663364200.00
Moeen AliMoeen Alic Babar Azam b Shadab Khan120050.00
Sam BillingsSam Billingsc Fakhar Zaman b Haris Rauf10520200.00
Lewis GregoryLewis Gregorynot out0000—
Total · 115 legal balls19919.1 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 4 runs.

Bowling

England innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Imad WasimImad Wasim3.030010.0000
Shaheen AfridiShaheen Afridi3.144013.8911
Mohammad AmirMohammad Amir2.025012.5000
Shadab KhanShadab Khan4.03438.5010
Iftikhar Ahmed3.031010.3300
Haris RaufHaris Rauf4.03428.5000
Fall of wickets: 1-66 (JM Bairstow) · 2-66 (T Banton) · 3-178 (EJG Morgan) · 4-182 (MM Ali) · 5-195 (SW Billings)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.