T20 · MEN'S CRICKET

Bangladesh v Zimbabwe

11 Mar 2020 · Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur · Zimbabwe tour of Bangladesh

← Back to the scorebook
Zimbabwe tour of BangladeshRESULT
Bangladesh won by 9 wickets

Zimbabwe119/7

Zimbabwe batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tinashe Kamunhukamwec Mushfiqur Rahim b Al-Amin Hossain101020100.00
Brendan TaylorBrendan Taylornot out594861122.92
Craig ErvineCraig Ervinec Soumya Sarkar b Afif Hossain29333087.88
Sean WilliamsSean Williamsstumped · Mahedi Hasan380037.50
Sikandar RazaSikandar Razac Al-Amin Hossain b Mohammad Saifuddin121020120.00
Richmond Mutumbamic Soumya Sarkar b Al-Amin Hossain120050.00
Tinotenda Mutombodzic Mohammad Naim b Mustafizur Rahman370042.86
Wesley Madheverec Mohammad Naim b Mustafizur Rahman01000.00
Carl Mumbanot out1100100.00
Total · 120 legal balls11920.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 1 runs.

Bowling

Zimbabwe innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mustafizur RahmanMustafizur Rahman4.02526.2500
Mohammad SaifuddinMohammad Saifuddin4.03017.5000
Al-Amin Hossain4.02225.5000
Hasan MahmudHasan Mahmud4.02506.2500
Mahedi Hasan3.01414.6700
Afif Hossain1.0212.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-12 (TS Kamunhukamwe) · 2-69 (CR Ervine) · 3-76 (SC Williams) · 4-96 (Sikandar Raza) · 5-97 (R Mutumbami) · 6-108 (CT Mutombodzi) · 7-113 (W Madhevere)

Bangladesh120/1

Bangladesh batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Litton DasLitton Dasnot out604580133.33
Mohammad Naimc TS Kamunhukamwe b CB Mpofu33345097.06
Soumya SarkarSoumya Sarkarnot out201602125.00
Total · 95 legal balls12015.5 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 7 runs.

Bowling

Bangladesh innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Wesley Madhevere3.02006.6700
Christopher Mpofu3.52717.0410
Carl Mumba3.02608.6700
Charlton Tshuma1.010010.0010
Sean WilliamsSean Williams3.01605.3310
Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza2.01809.0010
Fall of wickets: 1-77 (Mohammad Naim)

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.