Test · MEN'S CRICKET

Pakistan v Australia

4 Mar 2022 – 8 Mar 2022 · Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium · Australia tour of Pakistan

← Back to the scorebook
Australia tour of PakistanRESULT
Pakistan flagPakistan476/4d162.0 ov252/077.0 ov
Australia flagAustralia459/10140.1 ov
draw

Pakistan flagPakistan476/4d

Pakistan batting, innings 1
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Abdullah ShafiqueAbdullah Shafiquec PJ Cummins b NM Lyon441053141.90
Imam-ul-HaqImam-ul-Haqlbw · PJ Cummins15735816243.85
Azhar AliAzhar Alic C Green b M Labuschagne18536115351.25
Mohammad Babar AzamMohammad Babar Azamrun out36823043.90
Mohammad RizwanMohammad Rizwannot out29463063.04
Iftikhar Ahmednot out13211061.90
Total · 972 legal balls476162.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 12 runs. Innings declared.

Bowling

Pakistan innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mitchell StarcMitchell Starc24.07102.9600
Josh HazlewoodJosh Hazlewood26.05302.0400
Nathan LyonNathan Lyon52.016113.1000
Pat CumminsPat Cummins28.06212.2100
Travis HeadTravis Head3.01304.3300
Cameron GreenCameron Green15.04703.1301
Marnus LabuschagneMarnus Labuschagne12.05314.4200
Steve SmithSteve Smith2.0502.5000
Fall of wickets: 1-105 (Abdullah Shafique) · 2-313 (Imam-ul-Haq) · 3-414 (Babar Azam) · 4-442 (Azhar Ali)

Australia flagAustralia459/10

Australia batting, innings 2
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Usman KhawajaUsman Khawajac Imam-ul-Haq b Nauman Ali9715915061.01
David WarnerDavid Warnerbowled · Sajid Khan6811412059.65
Marnus LabuschagneMarnus Labuschagnec Abdullah Shafique b Shaheen Shah Afridi9015812056.96
Steve SmithSteve Smithc Mohammad Rizwan b Nauman Ali781968039.80
Travis HeadTravis Headc Mohammad Rizwan b Nauman Ali8720114.29
Cameron GreenCameron Greenc Iftikhar Ahmed b Nauman Ali481094044.04
Alex CareyAlex Careybowled · Naseem Shah19433044.19
Mitchell StarcMitchell Starclbw · Shaheen Shah Afridi13451028.89
Pat CumminsPat Cumminsc Imam-ul-Haq b Nauman Ali8112072.73
Nathan LyonNathan Lyonlbw · Nauman Ali370042.86
Josh HazlewoodJosh Hazlewoodnot out0000—
Total · 841 legal balls459140.1 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 27 runs.

Bowling

Australia innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Sajid Khan45.012212.7100
Naseem ShahNaseem Shah21.08914.2404
Shaheen AfridiShaheen Afridi30.08822.9303
Nauman Ali38.110762.8001
Iftikhar Ahmed3.02006.6700
Imam-ul-HaqImam-ul-Haq2.0904.5000
Mohammad Babar AzamMohammad Babar Azam1.0505.0000
Fall of wickets: 1-156 (DA Warner) · 2-203 (UT Khawaja) · 3-311 (M Labuschagne) · 4-326 (TM Head) · 5-407 (C Green) · 6-422 (SPD Smith) · 7-444 (AT Carey) · 8-455 (PJ Cummins) · 9-459 (MA Starc) · 10-459 (NM Lyon)

Pakistan flagPakistan252/0

Pakistan batting, innings 3
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Abdullah ShafiqueAbdullah Shafiquenot out13624215156.20
Imam-ul-HaqImam-ul-Haqnot out1112237249.78
Total · 462 legal balls25277.0 overs (6 balls/over)

Extras & penalties: 5 runs.

Bowling

Pakistan innings bowling
BowlerORWEconWDNB
Mitchell StarcMitchell Starc7.02904.1400
Josh HazlewoodJosh Hazlewood5.0801.6000
Nathan LyonNathan Lyon26.07502.8800
Pat CumminsPat Cummins4.01503.7501
Marnus LabuschagneMarnus Labuschagne15.05603.7300
Travis HeadTravis Head13.03502.6900
Steve SmithSteve Smith2.01507.5000
Cameron GreenCameron Green4.01403.5002
Usman KhawajaUsman Khawaja1.0303.0000

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.